Advisory Board

Global thought leaders, innovators, authors, influencers, educators and TED senior fellows have taken the spotlight at our events. Keynotes are selected by our Program Council

Michael Maclin
Executive Director of Diversity,
Special School District of St Louis County
Elizabeth Keenan
Accessibility, Superintendent,
Special School District of St Louis County
Sherry Peterson
Director of Instruction, Services for Exceptional Children,
Fulton County Schools
Tyrell White
Director of Special Education,
Plano Independent School District
Kirsten Allman
Executive Director of Special Programs,
Klein Independent School District
Alena Wilson
Special Education Inclusive Instruction Officer,
Klein Independent School District
Dawn Proctor
Director of Special Education,
Klein Independent School District
Prakash Patel
Director of Innovation & Technology,
Upper Dublin School District
Rachel Poovey
Assistant Superintendent of Special Education,
Trussville City Schools
Ronnie Harvey
Administrative Director of Special Education & Alternative Programs,
Calcasieu Parish School Board
Christine Argenzio-Davis
Path2Teach Dept Specialist,
Mesa Public Schools
Marlena Wragg
Director of Compliance,
Gwinnett County Public Schools
Nicole White
Executive Director of Special Education and Psychological Services,
Gwinnet County Public Schools
Katie Barrett
Senior Executive Director of Special Student Services,
Lincoln County SD
Alefia Paris-Toulon
Director of Special Education,
Wichita Falls Independent School District
Rick Frampton
Executive Director of Exceptional Student Services,
Lewis-Palmer Consolidated School District No. 38
Eileen Prihoda
Senior Director of Special Education,
Lansing School District
Megan Gropp
Director of Special Services,
Morris Plains School District
Rhea Murphy
Senior Director of Special Education,
Dublin Unified School District
Eric Weier
Director of Special Education & Student Services,
School District of Beloit
Sandra Fernandez
Executive Director, Special Education
Michelle Brown
Executive Director, Special Education,
Dallas Independent School District
Amy Lloyd
Director of Special Programs,
Harrison School District Two
Wendi Aghily
Chief of Special Education and Student Services,
Mt. Diablo Unified School District
Lori Garcia
Executive Director of Exceptional Student Services,
Peoria Unified School District
Jackie Allen
Director for Elementary Special Services,
Huntley Community School District 158
Chaketa Moore
Executive Director of Partner Districts,
Special School District of St Louis County
Tami Yates
Executive Director of Partner Districts,
Special School District of St Louis County
Shanise Terrell
Director of Special Education,
Ferguson-Florissant School District
Elsie Briseño Simonovski
Administrative Director I, Special Education,
Newport-Mesa Unified School District
Sarah Coley
Administrative Director 1, Student Services,
Newport-Mesa Unified School District
Sonya Scott
Academic Agent, Special Services - Director,
Rialto Unified School District
Amanda Davis
Director of Student Support Services,
Klein Independent School District
Paul Delbick
Executive Director Special Education Local Plan Area,
Sierra Sands Unified
Lindsay Spears
Director of Curriculum, Data, Assessment, and MTSS,
Huntley Community School District 158
Tiffany Holman-Besse
Deputy Superintendent,
Parkway School District
Alyx Schultz
Assistant Director of Special Ed,
Klein Independent School District
Mary Stump
Director of Special Education Services,
Madison County Schools
Stephanie Cole
Director of Special Education,
Pulaski County Special School District
Mike Esseily
Executive Director of Special Populations,
Dearborn Public Schools
Susan Zinkil
Director of Special Education,
Madison City Schools
Malasia Walker
Director of Special Education,
William Floyd School District
Nyah Hamlett Superintendent,
Chapel Hill- Carrboro City Schools
Skip to content